나루나루우리나루

[Winner] Song Minho on Re-appearance on ‚Show Me The Money‘ [lousy Article]

T/N: I saw this and just thought of it like some training or sth, idk. (like, wtf is wording @_@;;) or alternative for self-harmloathing... :/

The last sentence is a fucking joke. (though translated correctly and probably written in all earnest)



Song Minho on 'Oldschool': "Re-appearance on 'Show Me The Money'? Aboslutely NO .. I want to appear on 'Youth Over Flowers'"



Song Minho, member of the boygroup Winner, brings laughter when he strongly says 'never' to a re-appearance on 'Show Me The Money'.


Winner appeared on SBS Radio Power FM 'Kim Chang-ryul's Oldschool' on Febraury 22nd in the afternoon.


On this day Winner were talking about the Variety Programs they would like to appear on. The members mentioned 'Infinity Challenge' and 'Running Man'; when it was Song Minho's turn to answer, the question 'Show me the money?' drew attention.


At that Song Minho said "Never. Absolutely. Again" and voiced his wish "to appear on Youth over Flowers".


Winner are actively promoting the title song 'Sentimental' off their first full length album.


source
나루나루우리나루

The Solutions ... err Article Thing....

I found this on work and spontaniously decided to translate it (during work *coughs*)

So yeah, I took some liberties and also, my fingers are freezing.
It kinda sounds like they did an interview, but it doesn't look like one. idk, I thought it was a nice/funny read.

„If one tries, it will work out, at first scream“... The rock band The Solutions that moves over worldwide stages

Collapse )

source
나루나루우리나루

[MintPaper] Personal Taste - The Solutions [Eng Trans]

This was such a fun interview (even if it was painstaiking to translate at times) I don't know why I didn't do it back in June when I found it :T

T/N:
*my translation skills are not fully back yet.
*the interview is somewhat old, but still worth a read
*Thanks a lot to byeol for helping me and enduring my mental breakdowns<3

Personal Taste - The Solutions

The corner that introduces artists’ music and taste – ‚Personal Taste‘. This time we’re together with the Solutions who revived as a 4 member band.

Collapse )

source
translation by me.
나루나루우리나루

How to download The Solutions digital single 'Stage' with naver (legally)

So The Solutions single came out today and since it is a digital single even YOU (yes, you, in a foreign country) can download it legally. I used Naver because I used it before, but also I'm a bit of a Naver fan, anyway, Naver lets you pay via paypal!

Please be aware, I'm awfully sleepy, if you see mistakes, irritating stuff, feel free to contact me.

Collapse )
나루나루우리나루

The Solutions - 10Asia Interview (11.09.2014)

let's see if I can still do this ...

After two years (or have it been more?) my translation/subbing folder is nothing but a mess, so I picked a complete new one (I just took the newest one I could find). In anticipation of The Solution's Europe Tour. I haven't kept up with anything because I'm a lazy piece of shit and feel a bit horrible about it argh.

however, there are a lot of Interviews in english, so this one is for me, I guess. So please excuse me when I went quite stupid on it from time to time.

T/N:

*in those 2 years my english skills didn't really improve
*nor did my korean skills (they rather suffered a lot)
*feel free to point out any mistakes or if something is unclear
*take it whereever you want, but leave the credits please

Collapse )

source
translated by me